Boys Roster

Alexandria High School Boys Tennis Roster (2017):

 SENIORS:  JUNIORS:  SOPHOMORES:  FRESHMEN:
 Peyton Abbott  Levi Carey   Chase Beltz  Dylan Clark 
 Matthew Etherington  Sam Hensley  Levi Elsworth  Skyler Ripperdan
 Dane Hueston  Alix Moorman  Seth Parker  Jayden Stansberry
 Caleb Lipps  Avery Paddock  Trevor Simison   Derek Stinefield
 Keegan Stewart      Jackson Tatman
 


____________________________________________________________
PA Peyton Abbott
 Senior
 3rd Year Varsity Player, 4 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Pure Drive

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Track

 College Plans:  Indiana University- Chemistry/ Biology

ME Matthew Etherington
 Senior
 4th Year Varsity Player, 4 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Yonex Vector Tour 97

 Other Activities:
 Baseball, Prom Committee

 College Plans:  Indiana University- Mathematics

DH Dane Hueston
 Senior
 4th Year Varsity Player, 4 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Yonex Vector Tour 97

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Youth Leadership Academy, Student Council

 College Plans:  Indiana Wesleyan University- Nursing

CL Caleb Lipps
 Senior
 1st Year Varsity Player, 4 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Head TI50

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Track

 College Plans:  Indiana Wesleyan University- Education

KS Keegan Stewart
 Senior
 1st Year Varsity Player, 4 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Wilson Pro Staff 95F

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Baseball

 College Plans:  Purdue University- Polytec Engineering

LC Levi Carey
 Junior
 1st Year Varsity Player, 3 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Pure Drive

 Other Activities:
 Class Office, Bowling, Spanish Club


SH Sam Hensley
 Junior
 3rd Year Varsity Player, 3 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Prince Hybrid Spectrum 03

 Other Activities:
 Basketball

AM Alix Moorman
 Junior
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Drive Max

 Other Activities:
 Basketball

AP Avery Paddock
 Junior
 3rd Year Varsity Player, 3 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Yonex

 Other Activities:
 Basketball

CB Chase Beltz
 Sophomore
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Yonex Ezone AI98

 Other Activities:
 SADD, Spanish Club

LE Levi Elsworth
 Sophomore
 2 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Head Pro Tour

 Other Activities:
 N/A

SP Seth Parker
 Sophomore
 2 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Head TIS 5

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Baseball

TS Trevor Simison
 Sophomore
 1st Year Varsity Player, 2 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Aeropro

 Other Activities:
 Basketball 

DC Dylan Clark
 Freshman
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Powerdrive

 Other Activities:
 Basketball, Golf

SR Skyler Ripperdan
 Freshman
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Pro Kennex Finese 110

 Other Activities:
 Choir

JS Jayden Stansberry
 Freshman
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Head Reward

 Other Activities:
 Golf

Tiger Derek Stinefield
 Freshman
 1st Year Varsity Player, 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Pure Drive

 Other Activities:
 Academic Team, Marching Band

JT Jack Tatman
 Freshman
 1 Year Member

 Racket Choice:
 Babolat Pure Drive Lite

 Other Activities:
 Basketball