Boys Season Awards

State Awards:

 North/South Indiana All-Stars
       
2017: Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       1998: Daniel Lustig 
  2nd Team All-State
       
2017 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2016 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
  Honorable Mention All-State
       
2015 (Singles): Josh Deutsch
        1998 (Singles): Daniel Lustig

  All-District (District 4)
       
2017 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2016 (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2015 (Singles): Josh Deutsch (Doubles): Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2007 (Singles): Alex Davis
       2006 (Singles): Alex Davis
  Academic All-State
       
2017:  Peyton Abbott (1st Team), Dane Hueston (HM)
       2016: Blake Morehead (1st Team), Matthew Hensley (HM)
       2006: Alex Davis (HM), Chris Rowe (HM)  
       2002: Patrick Dixon

 __________________________________________________________________________________

Conference Awards:

  1st Team All Central Indiana Conference
      
2017: Peyton Abbott, Matthew Etherington, Sam Hensley, Dane Hueston
       2016: Matthew Etherington, Matthew Hensley, Sam Hensley, Dane Hueston, Blake Morehead
       2015: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead, Matt Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2014: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead, Matt Etherington
       2013: Isaac Collis, Layton Carroll, Mason Ward
       2012: Jake Fox
       2011: Jacob Fox, Branden Sayre
       2010: Branden Sayre, Taylor Mevzek
       2009: Taylor Mevzek, Kaleb Hartman, Tyler Condon
       2008: Lance Rinker, Justin Hamilton
       2007: Alex Davis
       2006: Alex Davis
       2005: Alex Davis
       2004: Jonathan Rowe, Alex Davis, Jordan Smith, Austin Brown, Jeff Fisher
       2003: Jordan Smith, Austin Brown, Alex, Davis, Daniel Swank, Jonathan Rowe
       2002: Jason Hamilton, Zach Grubb, Kevin Duckworth, Daniel Swank, Patrick Dixon

Honorable Mention All Central Indiana Conference
       2017: Trevor Simison
       2016: Peyton Abbott, Avery Paddock
       2015: Kiel Gregg, Sam Hensley
       2014: Bob Brenner, Kiel Gregg, Dane Hueston
       2013: Andy Rowe
       2012: RJ Sizelove, Mason Ward
       2010: RJ Sizelove, Jacob Fox
       2009: Xavier McCurry

__________________________________________________________________________________

Alexandria Team Awards:

  Team Most Valuable Player(s) Awards
       
2017: Matthew Etherington, Dane Hueston
       2016: Matthew Hensley
       2015: Josh Deutsch, Matthew Hensley
       2014: Josh Deutsch
       2013: Isaac Collis
       2012: Jake Fox
  Team Most Improved Player(s) Awards
       2017: Trevor Simison
       2016: Peyton Abbott, Avery Paddock
       2015: Dane Hueston
       2014: Blake Morehead
       2013: Matthew Hensley, Josh Deutsch
  Team Captain(s)
       2017: Peyton Abbott
       2016: Matthew Hensley, Blake Morehead
       2015: Matthew Hensley
       2014: Bob Brenner
       2013: Leyton Carroll
       2012: Jake Fox 
  ACE Commitment Award
      ‚Äč2017: Avery Paddock
      2016: Blake Morehead
      2015: Noah Dockrey
      2014: Bob Brenner
      2013: Andy Rowe
      2012: RJ Sizelove