Girls Season Awards

State Awards:

  North/South Indiana All-Stars
       
2012: Michelle McFerran
       2011: Brianna Hensley  
       2009: Melissa Montgomery
       2008: Abbe Cox
       2003: Sara Zirnheld
   2nd Team All-State
       2012: Michelle McFerran
       2003: Sara Zirnheld
   Honorable Mention All-State
       2018 (Singles): Blaine Kelly; (Doubles): Megan Miller, Mary Sayre
       2017 (Singles): Blaine Kelly; (Doubles): Megan Miller, Mary Sayre
       2016 (Doubles): Megan Miller, Anna Etherington
       2013 (Singles): Sarah-Kate Brenner; (Doubles): Allie Hueston, Abbie Miller
       2011 (Singles): Michelle McFerran
       2010 (Singles): Michelle McFerran
       2003 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld
       2002 (Singles): Sara Zirnhled
       2001 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld; (Doubles): Ginger Thomas, Tracy Rudy
       2000 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld; (Doubles): Vicky Caudill, Tracy Rudy
       1999 (Doubles): Alicia Allen, Cara Warfield
       1998 (Singles): Mary Beth Lustig
   All-District (District 4)
       2018 (Singles): Blaine Kelly; (Doubles): Megan Miller, Mary Sayre
       2017 (Singles): Blaine Kelly; (Doubles): Megan Miller, Mary Sayre
       2016 (Doubles): Megan Miller, Anna Etherington
       2013 (Singles): Sarah-Kate Brenner; (Doubles): Allie Hueston, Abbie Miller
       2011 (Singles): Michelle McFerran
       2010 (Singles): Michelle McFerran
       2003 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld
       2002 (Singles): Sara Zirnhled
       2001 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld; (Doubles): Ginger Thomas, Tracy Rudy
       2000 (Singles): Sara Zirnheld; (Doubles): Vicky Caudill, Tracy Rudy
       1999 (Doubles): Alicia Allen, Cara Warfield
       1998 (Singles): Mary Beth Lustig
   Academic All-State
       2018: Mary Sayre (HM), Megan Miller (HM), Blaine Kelly (HM)
       2016: Colleen Matthew (HM)
       2013: Sarah-Kate Brenner (1st Team), Shanna Kelly (HM) 
       2009: Melissa Montgomery (1st Team)
       2008: Hannah Davis (HM)
       2005: Rachel Koontz (1st Team), Micha Huestis (1st Team)
       2003: Kendra Lower (1st Team), Brittney Smith (1st Team), Sara Zirnheld (1st Team)
       2001: Ginger Thomas (1st Team), Cassie Swank (1st Team), Lacey Schott (HM)
       2000: Vicki Caudill (HM)
       1999: Alicia Allen (HM), Cara Warfield (HM)
       1997: Rachel Lustig (1st Team)
   IHSeTCA Sportsmanship Award
        2016: Alli Aliman

____________________________________________________________________________

Conference Awards:

  1st Team All Central Indiana Conference
       
2018: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly, Mary Sayre, Lindsie Chaplin, McKenzie Adams
       2017: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly, Mary Sayre
       2016: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly, Colleen Matthew, Anna Etherington
       2015: Abbie Miller, Megan Miller, Hannah Libler, Colleen Matthew, Blaine Kelly
       2014: Abbie Miller, Hannah Libler, Alisha Paddock
       2013: Sarah-Kate Brenner, Allie Hueston, Abbie Miller, Abby Matthew
       2012: Michelle, McFerran, Sarah-Kate Brenner, Allie Hueston
       2011: Michelle McFerran, Brianna Hensley, Mariah Walker, Katie Muey
       2010: Lauren Miller, Michelle McFerrna, Brianna Hensley, Mariah Walker, Audrey Peppers
       2009: Melissa Montgomery, Rebecca Payton, Brianna Hensley, Michelle McFerran, Mariah Walker
       2008: Melissa Montgomery, Abbe Cox, Rachael Sayre, Hannah Davis, Alicia Pratt
       2007: Melissa Montgomery, Abbe Cox, Brooke Mevzek, Rachael Sayre
       2006: Sarah Aldridge, Mallory Brooks, Brooke Mevzek, Melissa Montgomery 
       2005: Rachel Koontz, Ashely Sprague, Tonya Bean, Micha Huestis, Mallory Brooks
       2004: Stacy Pollen, Rachel Koontz, Ashely Sprage, Tonya Beane, Micha Huestis
       2003: Sara Zirnheld, Kendra Lower, Brittney Smith, Rachel Koontz, Ashley Sprague
       2002: Sara Zirnheld, Rachel Tanner, Sarah Koontz, Darcy Howell, Brittney Smth
       2001: Sara Zirnheld, Lacy Schott, Tracy Rudy, Ginger Thomas, Cassie Swank
       2000: Sarah Zirnheld, Vicki Caudill, Suzanne Fisher, Ginger Thomas
       1999: Alicia Allen, Cara Warfield, Vicki Caudill, Suzanne Fisher
       1998: Mary Beth Lustig
   Honorable Mention All Central Indiana Conference
       2018: Alli Aiman
       2017: Alli Aiman, Madalyn Weaver
       2016: Mary Sayre, Madalyn Weaver
       2013: Shanna Kelly, Hannah Libler
       2012: Abbie Miller
       2011: Audrey Peppers
       2007: Brianna Foster
       1998: Vicki Caudill
       1997: Mary Beth Lustig
       1996: Mary Beth Lustig
       1995: Mary Beth Lustig

____________________________________________________________________________

Alexandria Team Awards:

  Team Most Valuable Player(s) Awards
       2018: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly
       2017: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly
       2016: Megan Miller, Blaine Kelly
       2015: Abbie Miller
       2014: Abbie Miller
       2013: Sarah-Kate Brenner
       2012: Michelle McFerran
       2011: Michelle McFerran
       2010: Michelle McFerran
       2009: Melissa Montgomery
       2008: Melissa Montgomery
       2007: Abbe Cox
       2006: Sarah Aldridge, Mallory Brooks
       2005: Rachel Koontz
       2004: Rachel Koontz
       2003: Sara Zirnheld
       2002: Sara Zirnheld
       2001: Sara Zirnheld
       2000: Sara Zirnheld
       1999: Vicki Caudill
       1998: Mary Beth Lustig
       1997: Mary Beth Lustig
       1996: Rachel Lustig
       1995: Rachel Lustig
   Team Most Improved Player(s) Awards
       ​2018: McKenzie Adams
       2017: Lindsie Chaplin
       2016: Mary Sayre, Madalyn Weaver
       2015: Blaine Kelly, Colleen Matthew
       2014: Abby Ford, Kennedy Aiman
       2013: Shanna Kelly, Hannah Libler
       2012: Abby Matthew, Abbie Miller
       2011: Michelle McFerran   
       2010: Audrey Peppers
       2009: Lauren Miller, Mariah Walker
       2008: Megan Wright
       2007: Rachel Sayre
       2006: Abbe Cox
       2005: Sarah Aldridge 
       2004: Sarah Aldridge, Mallory Brooks
       2003: Stacy Pollen
       2002: Rachel Koontz, Ashley Sprague
       2001: Stacy Pollen, Darcy Howell
       2000: Lacey Schott
       1999: Ginger Thomas, Tracy Rudy
       1998: Sarah Eastman
       1997: Alicia Allen
       1996: Suzanne Sprague
       1995: Tina Gardner
   Team Captain(s)
        2018: Mary Sayre
        2017: Madalyn Weaver
        2016: Colleen Matthew
        2015: Abbie Miller
        2014: Abbie Miller
        2013: Sarah-Kate Brenner, Abby Matthew
        2012: Michelle McFerran
        2011: Brianna Hensley, Mariah Walker
        2010: Brianna Hensley, Lauren Miller
        2009: Rebecca Payton, Melissa Montgomery
        2008: Abbe Cox, Rachael Sayre
        2007: Brooke Mevzek
        2006: Sarah Aldridge
        2005: Rachel Koontz, Ashley Sprague
        2004: Stacy Pollen
        2003: Kendra Lower, Sara Zirnhled
        2002: Rachel Tanner
        2001: Lacey Schott
        2000: Sarah Eastman
        1999: Alicia Allen 
        1998: Suzanne Sprague
        1997: Suzanne Sprague
        1996: Rachel Lustig
        1995: Jessica Grubb
ACE Commitment Award
       ​2018: Reiley Hiser